Seline Shenoy
Podcast Blog Alignment Journal Books
About Seline Press & Media Speaking
About About Seline Press & Media Speaking PodcastBlogAlignment JournalBooks
Seline Shenoy
2.jpg
How to Cultivate a Sense of Unconditional Self-Worth (feat. Regina Louise)
How to Cultivate a Sense of Unconditional Self-Worth (feat. Regina Louise)
InterviewsSeline ShenoyDecember 14, 2021Personal empowerment, Spirituality & philosophyComment
How to Use the Hero's Journey to Discover Your Purpose
How to Use the Hero's Journey to Discover Your Purpose
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoyDecember 7, 2021Personal empowermentComment
The Art of Tarot Cards: How to Use them as Tools for Personal Growth (feat. Chris-Anne Donnelly)
The Art of Tarot Cards: How to Use them as Tools for Personal Growth (feat. Chris-Anne Donnelly)
InterviewsSeline ShenoyNovember 30, 2021Spirituality & philosophy, Personal empowermentComment
10 Influential Philosophers in History: How to Use Their Teachings
10 Influential Philosophers in History: How to Use Their Teachings
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoyNovember 23, 2021Spirituality & philosophyComment
Reaching for the Stars: Using Space Exploration as a Source of Inspiration (feat. Abigail Harrison)
Reaching for the Stars: Using Space Exploration as a Source of Inspiration (feat. Abigail Harrison)
InterviewsSeline ShenoyNovember 16, 2021Personal empowerment, Career & prosperityComment
How Structure Can Create More Freedom in Your Schedule
How Structure Can Create More Freedom in Your Schedule
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoyNovember 11, 2021Productivity, Career & prosperityComment
Overcome Biases and Create Friendships across Races & Classes (feat. Wendy Sanford)
Overcome Biases and Create Friendships across Races & Classes (feat. Wendy Sanford)
InterviewsSeline ShenoyNovember 2, 2021Social and cultural issuesComment
Love Takes Courage: How to Deal with Fear of Vulnerability
Love Takes Courage: How to Deal with Fear of Vulnerability
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoyOctober 26, 2021Love & relationshipsComment
Finding Bliss Through The Four Noble Truths of Buddhism (feat. Robert Thurman)
Finding Bliss Through The Four Noble Truths of Buddhism (feat. Robert Thurman)
InterviewsSeline ShenoyOctober 19, 2021Spirituality & philosophy, Personal empowermentComment
Fixed vs. Growth Mindset: How Your Thoughts Impact Your Life
Fixed vs. Growth Mindset: How Your Thoughts Impact Your Life
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoyOctober 12, 2021Personal empowerment, Career & prosperityComment
Finding Solace and Connection in Nature and Our Tribe (feat. Terry Helwig)
Finding Solace and Connection in Nature and Our Tribe (feat. Terry Helwig)
InterviewsSeline ShenoyOctober 5, 2021Spirituality & philosophy, Personal empowermentComment
Why You Don't Need to be in Power to Change the World
Why You Don't Need to be in Power to Change the World
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoySeptember 28, 2021Social and cultural issues, Personal empowermentComment
How to Communicate Effectively with People from Other Cultures (feat. Pellegrino Riccardi)
How to Communicate Effectively with People from Other Cultures (feat. Pellegrino Riccardi)
InterviewsSeline ShenoySeptember 21, 2021Social and cultural issues, Career & prosperityComment
5 Distractions That are Stopping You from Being Successful
5 Distractions That are Stopping You from Being Successful
Learn with SelineSeline ShenoySeptember 14, 2021Productivity, Career & prosperityComment
Using the Art of Mindfulness to Achieve Balance and Meaning (feat. Sunada Takagi)
Using the Art of Mindfulness to Achieve Balance and Meaning (feat. Sunada Takagi)
InterviewsSeline ShenoySeptember 7, 2021Health & wellness, Personal empowermentComment
Newer Older

Follow @Selineshenoy

✨ What if true spiritual growth isn’t about feeling positive all the time?

We’re often taught to chase “high vibrations” and avoid difficult emotions. But healing begins when we stop resisting our sadness, fear, and anger&mda
“Michael, you have a special light... let that light shine.” ✨

When Katherine Jackson said those words to a young Michael in the Michael movie, I got chills.

It wasn’t just a beautiful line. It made me wonder how different our liv
🦸‍♂️ Why do certain heroes stay with us long after the story ends?

Whether it’s Spider-Man, Batman, Wonder Woman, or Odysseus, the heroes we’re drawn to often reflect something within ourselves. Their stories mirror our fears, hopes
Sometimes we lose ourselves so gradually that we don’t even notice it’s happening.

We get caught up in expectations, responsibilities, and the noise of everyday life—until one day we wonder, “Where did I go?”

I’v
Press & MediaContactPrivacy PolicyDisclamer

Copyright Seline Shenoy 2026. All rights reserved.